English (Computer Graphics; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
building template
CONT: Museums will function in a similar way as homes. The institutions will use a building template and create exhibits based on a theme.
OBS: building template: term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Infographie; Dessin architectural et instruments)
modèle de bâtiment [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe des musées virtuels sera semblable à celui des maisons. Les établissements se serviront d'un modèle de bâtiment et créeront des expositions portant sur un thème en particulier.
OBS: modèle de bâtiment : terme relatif au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.