English (Computer Programs and Programming)
trace trap [correct]
CONT: All of the primary TRACE operands establish trace traps. A trace trap is a programming function that, as its name implies, captures information about an event in your virtual machine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déroutement de trace [proposal, masculine noun]; interruption de trace [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
trampa de seguimiento [correct, feminine noun]; trampa de rastreo [correct, feminine noun]; trampa de análisis [feminine noun]
DEF: Trampa habilitada en ciertos sistemas por un bit específico de la palabra de estado del programa (PSW), que origina retenciones del procesador al terminar la ejecución de una instrucción.