English (Computer Programs and Programming)
destructor [correct]
DEF: [A] member function that is called when the lifetime of an object ends[, its] purpose ... is to free the resources that the object may have acquired during its lifetime.
CONT: C++ uses constructors, allocators, destructors, and deallocators. An allocator allocates data member storage. A constructor initialize these variables, it has the same function name as the class name, a destructor terminates the use of an object, and a deallocator recovers storage for data members for later allocation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
destructeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
destructor [correct, masculine noun]