English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
nonverbal intelligence [correct]; non verbal intelligence [correct]
CONT: The Test of Nonverbal Intelligence is a highly standardized, psychometrically sound, norm referenced intelligence test with an administration and response format that eliminates language and reduces motoric and cultural factors. The TONI-2 is a language-free, motor-reduced and culture reduced measure of intellectual function in subjects 5-0 through 85-11 years. There are two equivalent forms of the test, each containing 55 items each arranged in order of difficulty. All of the items require abstract/figural problem solving.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
intelligence non-verbale [correct, feminine noun]