English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
interval pacing [correct, standardized]
CONT: A set of Bezier control points associated with the keyTimes list, defining a cubic Bezier function that controls interval pacing. The attribute value is a semicolon separated list of control point descriptions. Each control point description is a set of four floating point values : x1 y1 x2 y2, describing the Bezier control points for one time segment. The keyTimes values that define the associated segment are the Bezier anchor points, and the keySplines values are the control points.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
rythme d'intervalle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un jeu de points de contrôle de Bézier associés à la liste keyTimes, définissant une fonction de Bézier cubique qui contrôle le rythme d'intervalle. La valeur de l'attribut est une liste, dont le séparateur est le point-virgule, de descriptions de point de contrôle. Chaque description de point de contrôle est un jeu de quatre valeurs décimales : x1 y1 x2 y2, décrivant les points de contrôle de Bézier pour un segment temporel. Les valeurs keyTimes qui définissent le segment associé sont les points d'ancre de Bézier et les valeurs keySplines sont les points de contrôle.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.