English (IT Security; Electronic Components)
jumper block [correct]
CONT: A group of jumpers is sometimes called a jumper block.
OBS: In a computer, a jumper is a pair of prongs that are electrical contact points set into the computer motherboard or an adapter card. When you set a jumper, you place a plug on the prongs that completes a contact. In effect, the jumper acts as a switch by closing(or opening) an electrical circuit. Jumpers can be added or removed to change the function or performance of a PC component.
French (Sécurité des TI; Composants électroniques)
bloc cavalier [masculine noun]