English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
hybrid correlation [correct]
OBS: If a range curvature is greater than a range bin, then this technique may be used to break the two dimensional reference function into one dimensional azimuth-only components.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
corrélation hybride [correct, feminine noun]