English (Silviculture)
disturbed vegetation [correct]
CONT: Prairie dogs strongly alter ecosystem structure and function of Great Plans and some southern intermountain landscapes by creating disturbed vegetation and soil patches. Through an intermediate disturbance regime, prairie dogs modify and underpin the distribution and abundance of threatened and sensitive plants and invertebrates, as well as over 160 vertebrate species, including the mountain plover, ferrouginous hawk, swift fox, and highly endangered blackfooted ferret.
French (Sylviculture)
végétation détériorée [feminine noun]