English (International Law)
international responsibility [correct]
CONT: The rules underlying the principle of international responsibility are the complement of all other rules of international law. They transform otherwise admonitory precepts into legal norms and, in this sense, may also be described... as sanctions of international law. It is the function of these rules to determine the legal consequences of the breach of any of the other rules of international law, be they those of treaties, international customary law or general principles of law recognised by civilised nations.
French (Droit international)
responsabilité internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation incombant, selon le droit international, à l'État auquel est imputable un acte ou une omission contraire à ses obligations internationales, d'en fournir réparation à l'État qui en a été victime en lui-même ou dans la personne ou les biens de ses ressortissants.
Spanish (Derecho internacional)
responsabilidad internacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] institución dirigida a la restauración del ordenamiento internacional [...] ante aquellas conductas lesivas [...] atribuibles a determinados sujetos internacionales - bien Estados u organizaciones internacionales -, que conllevan la obligación de reparación.