English (Quality Control (Management); Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
metrological function [correct, standardized]
DEF: Function with organizational responsibility for defining and implementing the measurement control system.
OBS: metrological function: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
fonction métrologique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fonction ayant la responsabilité organisationnelle de définition et de mise en œuvre du système de maîtrise de la mesure.
OBS: fonction métrologique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.