English (Corporate Structure; Scientific Research)
founding scientist [correct]
CONT: ... funding scientists can find it grueling to function within constraints that are clear to any businessperson, namely, that if they start a company, they have a fiduciary responsibility to maximize shareholder value in the company.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Recherche scientifique)
scientifique fondateur [correct, masculine noun]; scientifique fondatrice [correct, feminine noun]; chercheur fondateur [correct, masculine noun]; chercheuse fondatrice [correct, feminine noun]; chercheur-fondateur [correct, masculine noun]; chercheuse-fondatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2008, la vision commune des scientifiques fondateurs de [l'Institut de recherche en immunologie et en cancérologie] et de la haute direction de [l'Université de Montréal] a mené à la création d'IRICoR [Institut de recherche en immunologie et en cancérologie – Commercialisation de la recherche].
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Investigación científica)
científico fundador [correct, masculine noun]; científica fundadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El científico fundador que fue pionero en el nodo ANU de este proyecto, el doctor Robert Ward, dijo que una parte importante de esta gran visión es el desarrollo de la matriz láser.