English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
screen cursor
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : When using dynamics, the screen cursor can be moved to different windows with any orientation or coordinate system without losing the dynamic function.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
curseur d'écran [masculine noun]