English (Software)
menuprompt [correct]; machine dialog [correct]; menu prompt [correct]
DEF: A type of interactive processing in which the system displays a list of options on the display screen from which the operator selects the desired function. Used to assist the operator not familiar with complex programming techniques.
French (Logiciels)
guidage par menu [masculine noun]