English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
resetting and reversing [correct]
DEF: Function used to reset entries on the current screen to reinitialize the fields.
OBS: Reverse only takes place in the period of the reversal and does not change postings in the previous period.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
réinitialisation et annulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction servant à réinitialiser les entrées de l'écran en cours pour ramener les zones à leurs valeurs initiales.
OBS: L'annulation n'intervient que durant la période de la contre-passation et ne modifie pas les écritures de la période antérieure.