English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
effective permeability [correct]
DEF: Permeability of a porous medium to a fluid which only partly fills the pore space, the remaining portion of the pore space being occupied by other fluids. It is a function of the saturation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
perméabilité effective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perméabilité d'un milieu poreux à un fluide ne remplissant qu'incomplètement les espaces interstitiels, la portion restante de ces espaces étant occupée par d'autres fluides. C'est une fonction de la saturation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
permeabilidad efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Permeabilidad de un medio poroso a un fluido que ocupa sólo una parte del espacio poroso, estando el resto ocupado por otros fluidos. Es una función de la saturación.