English (Artificial Intelligence)
heuristically guided controller [correct]
CONT: In IDEBUGGY, to limit and optimize the use of time, a heuristically guided controller chooses among the different tasks that are possible at any point. Then it activates small independent modules to perform specific actions. In this way, the control is never committed to any single function for a long period of time. At a high level, IDEBUGGY must deal with two alternating tasks : generating problems and managing the space of hypotheses.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
structure de contrôle heuristique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir structure de contrôle.