English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic actor [correct]
CONT: [The] object implements a function approximator to be used as a deterministic actor within a reinforcement learning agent with a continuous action space. A deterministic actor takes observations as inputs and returns as outputs the action that maximizes the expected cumulative long-term reward, thereby implementing a deterministic policy.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
acteur déterministe [correct, masculine noun]