English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Space Centres)
Robotics Mission Control Centre [correct]
CONT: The Robotics Mission Control Centre is designed to function in the same way as NASA Mission Control in Houston. The CSA's [Canadian Space Agency's] centre features the same ability to send commands; ability to receive data from the ISS, Canadarm2 and Dextre; voice communications systems [and] video communications systems.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Centres spatiaux)
Centre de contrôle de la robotique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de contrôle de la robotique [de l'Agence spatiale canadienne] est doté des mêmes capacités que le Centre de contrôle de mission de la NASA à Houston, c'est-à-dire qu'on peut y envoyer des commandes; recevoir des données de la Station, du Canadarm2 et de Dextre [et] établir des communications audio et vidéo.