English (Muscles and Tendons; Astronautics)
impairment of muscle structure and function [correct]
CONT: The EPMs facility(accommodated into a single ISPR rack) will support a broad selection of the following research areas in Human Physiology : impairment of muscle structure and function; impairment of bone remodeling and decalcification; ventricular performance and regulation of blood pressure and volume; endocrine components of fluid balance and kidney function; regional interstitial fluid dynamics; lung ventilation/perfusion and chest-wall dynamics; multi-sensory integration and neuronal adaptation; otolith organ and space adaptation syndrome.
French (Muscles et tendons; Astronautique)
dégradation de la structure et de la fonction musculaire [correct, feminine noun]