English (Economics)
failure cost [correct]; cost of failure [correct]
CONT: Costs incurred by any process, operation, or function which are attributable to a specification or standard primarily intended to provide customer satisfaction. Broadly, there are two classifications of quality costs : control costs and failure costs.
French (Économique)
coût d'échec [masculine noun]