English (Statistical Surveys)
weight function [correct]; weighting function [correct]
CONT: The function w(t) is the weighting function of the distributed lag, given in a specification on the lag.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
fonction de pondération [correct, feminine noun]