English (Emergency Management; Security; Agriculture - General; Food Safety)
Agriculture and Agri-food support function [correct]; Agriculture and Agri-food [correct, see observation, standardized]; Agriculture and Agri-food emergency support function [correct]; Agriculture and Agri-food ESF [correct]
OBS: An emergency support function specified in the Federal Emergency Response Plan.
OBS: Agriculture and Agri-food: term taking a singular verb.
OBS: Agriculture and Agri-food: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Agriculture - Généralités; Salubrité alimentaire)
fonction de soutien Agriculture et agroalimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; Agriculture et agroalimentaire [correct, see observation, standardized]; fonction de soutien d'urgence Agriculture et agroalimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; FSU Agriculture et agroalimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction de soutien en cas d'urgence indiquée dans le Plan fédéral d'intervention d'urgence.
OBS: Agriculture et agroalimentaire : Dans le corps d'un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre est nécessaire, il est préférable d'utiliser «fonction de soutien Agriculture et agroalimentaire».
OBS: Agriculture et agroalimentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.