English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
one-many function switch
DEF: A function switch in which only one input is excited at a time and each input produces a combination of outputs.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commutateur à une entrée et plusieurs sorties [masculine noun]