English (Internet and Telematics)
stunt box [correct]
DEF: That part of a teleprinter which decodes certain characters and activates relays and switches for special other functions than printing e. g., one special function to switch to a red ribbon for printing and another to return the printer to the black ribbon.
French (Internet et télématique)
coffret de commande [correct, masculine noun]; coffret codeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'un téléimprimeur qui commande les fonctions non imprimantes. Reconnaît les codes de commande invalide l'impression et déclenche des opérations mécaniques ou électriques (retour du chariot, sonnerie).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
caja reguladora [correct, feminine noun]; caja de funciones auxiliares [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un teleimpresor que decodifica las señales utilizadas para controlar el funcionamiento de la máquina, en contraste con la información que se va a imprimir.