English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
run-fill switch
OBS: part of the control auxiliary boiler. You fill the boiler with water; then you turn the switch to "run" for the boiler to function.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
interrupteur de la chaudière [masculine noun]
OBS: lorsque l'interrupteur est à la position «arrêt», on remplit la chaudière; puis on fait fonctionner la chaudière en plaçant l'interrupteur à la position «marche».