English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
many-one function switch
DEF: A function switch in which a combination of several inputs must be excited at one time to produce a corresponding single output
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commutateur à plusieurs entrées et une sortie [masculine noun]; interrupteur à plusieurs entrées et une sortie [masculine noun]