English (Computer Mathematics)
logic symbol [correct, standardized]
DEF: A symbol that represents an operator, a function or a functional relationship.
OBS: logic symbol: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
symbole logique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Symbole représentant un opérateur, une fonction ou une relation fonctionnelle.
OBS: symbole logique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
símbolo lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Símbolo] utilizado como un operador para denotar la operación particular que debe ejecutarse en las variables asociadas.