English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple-object tracking radar [correct]; MOTR [correct]
DEF: A transportable, self-contained metric instrumentation system that performs the same function as several Single Target Tracking Radars(STTRs) ;it simultaneously tracks up to 10 test targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de poursuite multi-objectifs [correct, masculine noun]; radar de poursuite multicibles [correct, masculine noun]