English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Heimler Scale of Social Functioning [correct]; HSSF [correct]
DEF: A test based on the theory that an individual' s ability to function is directly related to the degree and balance of satisfactions and frustrations experienced.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de fonctionnement social de Heimler [correct, feminine noun]; EFSH [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] épreuve fondée sur la théorie voulant que la capacité de fonctionnement d'une personne soit directement en fonction du degré de satisfaction et de frustration vécues et de l'équilibre entre les deux.