English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
Worth Four-Dot test [correct]
CONT: All patients were evaluated for binocular function with stereopsis testing and demonstration of fusion with the Worth Four-Dot test... This was done so that patients with an initial exotropia who drifted outside the target range could be compared equally with patients who were initially esotropic who drifted the same amount but had not gone past a mark of 8 pd of exotropia.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test de Worth [masculine noun]