English (Urinary Tract)
urinary concentration test [correct]; urine concentration test [correct]
DEF: A test of renal tubular function whereby the patient is dehydrated for a measured period of time and the specific gravity of the urine is subsequently determined.
French (Appareil urinaire)
épreuve de la concentration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve destinée à explorer la capacité de concentration du rein. Elle consiste à priver un sujet d'eau et à mesurer, après un temps plus ou moins long, le volume et la densité des urines recueillies à chaque miction.