English (Urinary Tract; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
renal function test [correct]
CONT: The renal function test may consist of up to four tests : the urine concentration test, the creatinine clearance test, calculation of the renal indices, and the inulin clearance test.... Measurements of these separate kidney functions assists in the determination of the origin and degree of renal dysfunction and renal tissue destruction.
French (Appareil urinaire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve de fonction rénale [correct, feminine noun]; test de fonction rénale [correct, masculine noun]