English (Medication)
sulfobromophthalein [correct]
DEF: A drug administered intravenously in testing liver function.
French (Médicaments)
sulfobromophtaléine [correct, masculine noun]; bromesulfonephtaléine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sulfobromoftaleína [feminine noun]