English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Centesis and Samplings)
Ewald's test meal [correct]; Ewald's test [correct]
OBS: A meal for testing gastric function.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ponctions et prélèvements)
repas d'Ewald [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Repas d'épreuve qui sert à évaluer la fonction gastrique.