English (Computer Mathematics)
Lagrangian decomposition
OBS: decomposition : in switching theory, the realisation of an n-variable switching function as a composition of functions, each of which has less than n-variables.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
décomposition de Lagrange [feminine noun]