English (Electric Power Distribution)
bulk power
OBS: Broadly speaking, "distribution" includes all parts of an electric utility system between bulk power sources and the consumers’ service-entrance equipments.(...). The function of distribution is to receive electric power from large, bulk sources and to distribute it to consumers at voltage levels and with degrees of reliability that are appropriate to the various types of users.
French (Distribution électrique)
énergie en bloc