English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
two-port amplifier [correct]
CONT: Two types of active antenna arrays were also demonstrated... First, a brand-new bi-directional amplifier was proposed and used in designing an active retrodirective antenna array. This two-port amplifier has the function of simultaneously amplifying the signals coming from both sides...
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
amplificateur à deux ports [masculine noun]