English (Information Processing (Informatics))
block handling routine [correct]; BHR [correct]
DEF: A routine that performs a single processing function for a block control unit passing through the network control program, for example, inserting the date and time of day in a block.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
routine de traitement de blocs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
rutina de manipulación de bloque [correct, feminine noun]