English (Computer Memories)
local memory [correct]
CONT: When referring to a computer with multiple processors, local memory is a portion of memory that is designated exclusive to a single unit. It may also describe memory specific to a single function or program.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire locale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria local [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bajo NUMA [acceso a memoria no uniforme] un procesador puede acceder a su propia memoria local de forma más rápida que a la memoria no local (memoria local de otro procesador o memoria compartida entre procesadores).