English (Computer Graphics)
function keyboard [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In computer graphics, the set of function keys on an input unit for a display console. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: function keyboard: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie)
clavier de fonctions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En infographie, l'ensemble des touches de fonction d'une unité d'entrée pour une console de visualisation. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: Domaine : infographie et micrographie informatique; unités fonctionnelles.
OBS: clavier de fonctions : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
teclado de funciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de teclas de funciones en un dispositivo de entrada.