English (Machinery)
cluster [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Two or more engines coupled together so as to function as one power unit.
OBS: cluster: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Machines)
groupe énergétique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble formé de plusieurs moteurs couplés entre eux de telle sorte qu'ils fonctionnent comme une seule source de puissance.
OBS: groupe énergétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Maquinaria)
haz [masculine noun]; racimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Dos o más motores acoplados que funcionan como una unidad de potencia.