English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
cluster [correct]
DEF: Two or more rocket motors bound together so as to function as one propulsion unit.
DEF: Two or more rocket motors functioning as one propulsive stage.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
faisceau [correct, masculine noun]