English (Descriptive Geometry)
unit doublet [correct]
DEF: A distribution, or generalized function, that can be considered as the derivative delta(t) of the unit pulse.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
doublet unité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribution pouvant être considérée comme la dérivée delta (t) de la distribution de Dirac.