English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
microprogramming simulation [correct]; microsimulation [proposal]
OBS: Emulation is a chief function of a program that can imitate the basic instruction set of the machine being emulated. Word lengths, arithmetic and logic details, as well as other functions of another machine, are simulated.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
microsimulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut distinguer dans la phase de simulation électrique deux étapes distinctes: d'une part, ce que l'on pourrait appeler la microsimulation, c'est-à-dire l'analyse au niveau circuit élémentaire (la porte logique par exemple) des performances tant en continu qu'en dynamique des circuits de base constitutifs du circuit intégré; d'autre part la macrosimulation [...]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
simulación de microprogramación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Este procedimiento tiene la simulación como su función principal ya que un microprograma puede imitar el conjunto de instrucciones básicas de la máquina que se imita. Se simulan las longitudes de palabra y detalles aritméticos y lógicos, así como otras funciones de la otra máquina.