English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Medical and Hospital Organization)
subacute rehabilitation [correct]; subacute rehab [correct]
CONT: Subacute rehab provides less vigorous therapy, generally catering to patients transitioning from an acute rehab facility or for those who cannot tolerate acute rehab intensity. It serves patients needing an extended length of stay to regain strength and functional abilities before they are able to return home.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réadaptation en phase subaiguë [correct, feminine noun]