English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
nanofluidic membrane [correct]; NFM [correct]
CONT: Nanofluidic membranes(NFMs) are gaining prominence as alternative ion-exchange membranes, because of their distinct selectivity mechanism, which does not rely on functional groups on a polymeric backbone, but rather on charged nanopores that allow straight ion-conductive pathways for efficient ion transport.
CONT: Nanofluidic membranes in a reverse electrodialysis configuration can capture energy from salinity gradients.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
membrane nanofluidique [correct, feminine noun]