English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence component [correct]; AI component [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] functional element that constructs an AI [artificial intelligence] system.
OBS: AI component: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
composant intelligent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément fonctionnel qui compose un système d'IA [intelligence artificielle].
OBS: composant intelligent : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.