English (Mental Disorders)
psychiatric treatment [correct]
DEF: The treatment care for a mental disease or disorder or a functional nervous disorder.
OBS: This may include treatment for mood disorders, eating disorders, drug and alcohol detoxification and addiction therapy.
French (Troubles mentaux)
traitement psychiatrique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
tratamiento psiquiátrico [correct, masculine noun]