English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
multifunctional integrated team [correct]
CONT: The procuring organization should establish a multifunctional integrated team consisting of functional representatives, including, but not limited to : Communications; Human resources; Legal; Risk; Finance; and Oversight.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
équipe intégrée multifonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'organisation d'approvisionnement devrait mettre sur pied une équipe intégrée multifonctionnelle composée de représentants de différentes fonctions, notamment des suivantes : Communications; Ressources humaines; Juridique; Risque; Finances; Surveillance.