English (Urban Housing; Sociology of persons with a disability)
home adaptation service [correct]
CONT: Our home adaptation services consist of transforming certain parts of the home to make them functional, safe and comfortable for a person with a loss of autonomy.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
service d'adaptation du domicile [correct, masculine noun]; service d'adaptation au domicile [correct, masculine noun]