English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
subacute phase [correct]
CONT: [The] article provides recommendations so that clinicians can be better informed when treating [bilateral transradial amputation] patients in the subacute phase and more quickly progress patients toward functional independence and discharge to the community.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
phase subaiguë [correct, feminine noun]