English (Biological Sciences; Information Technology (Informatics))
functional bioinformatics [correct]
CONT: Various computational tools are deployed in functional bioinformatics to decipher complex biological information in diverse datasets to generate precise biological understanding and hypotheses about gene functions, protein expression, interactions and regulations in both health and disease.
French (Sciences biologiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
bio-informatique fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; bioinformatique fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]