English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
special rehabilitative care [correct]
DEF: Provides physical rehabilitation and psychiatric treatment to restore or improve the functional ability of people with relatively stable disabilities, such as congenital defects, or the after-effects of accident or disease, which are unlikely to be resolved through convalescence or the normal healing process.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
soins spécialisés en réadaptation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina))
atención especializada en rehabilitación [correct, feminine noun]