English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
compensable factor [correct]
OBS: Those items of individual ability(e. g., mental, physical), indirect measures of ability(e. g., amount or type of education), functional qualities(e. g., related to planning), or direct work-related measures that an organization values and which become the basis for wage payment. These factors are usually standardized for most or all of the employee group to facilitate comparisons. In larger organizations, the managerial group might use a set that is different from factors used for the employee group.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
critère d'évaluation