English (Artificial Intelligence)
reasoning rule [correct]
CONT: ... an approach is put forward to represent the functionality of human-robot teams in a formal manner using abstraction hierarchies. In this way, formal relations between domain knowledge at the system, functional and mission-oriented levels are established and reasoning rules are used to navigate through these relations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de raisonnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le module de navigation s'appuiera sur des règles de raisonnement fournies par le module sémantique. Ces règles permettront, entre autres, d'inférer un «facteur de danger» qui sera exploité par les algorithmes de déplacement.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
regla de razonamiento [proposal, feminine noun]