English (Medication; The Stomach)
stomachic [correct, noun]
DEF: A medicine which promotes the functional activity of the stomach.
French (Médicaments; Estomac)
stomachique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui favorise la digestion gastrique.