English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
weighted walking [correct]
CONT: Weighted walking is a functional activity common in daily life and can influence risks for musculoskeletal loading, injury and falling.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
marche chargée [correct, feminine noun]