English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
re-education [correct]; reeducation [correct]
DEF: The process of restoring normal movement or other bodily function, [especially] after injury.
CONT: The purpose of re-education, depending on the aetiology and severity of the injury, is to restore the athlete's functional possibilities. It has to lead to a rapid return to physical activity compatible with the competition level.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
rééducation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de rétablir l'usage normal d'une fonction, d'un membre ou d'un organe après une blessure ou une affection, ou chez un sujet qui souffre d'une déficience ou d'une infirmité [...]