English (Emergency Management)
unified command [correct]; UC [correct]
DEF: In incidents involving multiple jurisdictions, a single jurisdiction with multiagency involvement [that] allows agencies with different legal, geographic and functional authorities and responsibilities to work together effectively without affecting individual agency authority, responsibility or accountability.
French (Gestion des urgences)
commandement unifié [correct, masculine noun]; CU [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un commandement unifié (CU) peut être utilisé en de rares occasions lorsque la prise de décision est complexe et interdépendante et qu'un commandement simple ne peut être mis en place. Les organismes collaborent par l'entremise de leurs membres désignés au sein du CU afin de fixer un ensemble commun d'objectifs et de stratégies et d'élaborer un PAI [plan d'action en cas d'incident] unique.