English (Clinical Psychology)
clinical behaviour analysis [correct]; CBA [correct]; clinical behavior analysis [correct]; CBA [correct]; CBA
CONT: Clinical behavior analysis represents a movement in behavior therapy away from cognitivism and back toward radical behaviorism and other forms of behaviorism, in particular functional analysis(psychology) and behavioral models of verbal behavior.
French (Psychologie clinique)
analyse clinique du comportement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Courant fondé sur] l'application des hypothèses, principes et méthodes du béhaviorisme radical [...] à des problèmes, questions et milieux touchant des populations cliniques.