English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
son of sevenless [correct]; sos [correct]
OBS: McCollam, L., Bonfini, L., Karlovich, C. A., Conway, B. R., Kozma, L., Banerjee, U., and Czech, M. P.(1995). Functional roles for the Pleckstrin and Dbl homology regions in the Ras exchange factor. Analysis of the Ras Exchange Factor Son of Sevenless. Science 268, 576-579(1995).
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
facteur d'échange de Ras [correct, masculine noun]; sos [correct]