English (Organization Planning; Risks and Threats (Security))
threat scenario [correct]
DEF: A detailed chronological and functional description of an actual or hypothetical threat event intended to facilitate risk analysis generally and the identification of appropriate safeguards in particular.
French (Planification d'organisation; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
scénario de menace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description chronologique et fonctionnelle détaillée d’un incident réel ou hypothétique, dont le but est de faciliter de manière générale l’analyse du risque et plus particulièrement l’identification des mesures de protection appropriées.