English (Farming Techniques; Genetics)
field testing [correct]
CONT: Position Description : Perform various Field Testing assignments with prototype test units in the field. These assignments to involve functional and/or durability analysis of test units, report writing of aforementioned test results, travel to remote test sites, farmer and/or dealer contacts, maintenance of experimental machines in the field. Responsibilities : perform a variety of designated Field Testing assignments in the area to become acquainted with and obtain a broad knowledge of all machines included in one of five product groups; learn policies and procedures relative to testing activities, as well as report writing familiarization...
French (Techniques agricoles; Génétique)
expérimentation en plein champ [correct, feminine noun]