English (Musculoskeletal System)
egyptian foot [correct]
CONT: Radiographical and clinical analysis showed that an egyptian foot remained in nine cases, podoscopic examination revealed frequently a lack of footrest on lateral toes without functional implications.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied égyptien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse clinique et radiographique montrait la persistance d'un pied égyptien dans 9 cas, l'examen podoscopique révélait fréquemment un défaut d'appui des orteils externes sans conséquence fonctionnelle.