English (Human Behaviour)
functional analysis of behaviour [correct]; functional analysis of behavior [correct]; functional behaviour analysis [correct]; functional behavior analysis [correct]
CONT: Functional Analysis of Behavior. A crucial step in applied behavior analysis is conducting the functional assessment. A functional assessment allows the practitioner to identify and describe the problem behavior and the antecedents and consequences of that behavior in the context within which it occurs.
French (Comportement humain)
analyse fonctionnelle du comportement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette analyse fonctionnelle du comportement, qui exige qu'on déploie des efforts pour repérer les conditions environnementales qui déterminent le comportement, suppose [...] que le comportement s'établit par rapport à des événements précis dans l'environnement.