English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
functional analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A systematic investigation of the functions of a real or planned system.
OBS: functional analysis : term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude systématique des fonctions au sein d'un système existant ou projeté.
OBS: analyse fonctionnelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis funcional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sistemática de las funciones de un sistema real o planeado.