English (Military Organization; Information Processing (Informatics))
functional application support manager [correct, officially approved]; FASM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: functional application support manager; FASM : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestionnaire fonctionnel du soutien de l'application [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; GFSA [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation à utiliser dans le contexte du Système de gestion du soutien d'entreprise (SGSE) au ministère de la Défense nationale.
OBS: gestionnaire fonctionnel du soutien de l'application; GFSA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.