English (Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
equipotentiality [correct]
DEF: The capacity of any part of a functional area to carry out a particular behavior.
OBS: The idea that capacity for learning is not narrowly localized in the brain.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie; Intelligence artificielle)
équipotentialité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'une aire fonctionnelle de produire le même comportement en chacun de ses points.
CONT: équipotentialité du cerveau pour l'apprentissage.
OBS: équipotentiel : qui a le même potentiel en chacun de ses points.