English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
hall runner [correct]; hallway runner [correct]
CONT: Hallway runners are a fabulous way to emphasise the hallway space, transforming it from a functional reception area to a warm and welcoming place.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tapis de couloir [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de couloir [correct, masculine noun]