English (Decision-Making Process; Military Administration)
area of functional responsibility [correct, NATO, standardized]; AOFR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: area of functional responsibility; AOFR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration militaire)
zone de responsabilité fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AOFR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de responsabilité fonctionnelle; AOFR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.