English (Electronic Components)
megacell [correct]
DEF: Large functional blocks that are designed for silicon area efficiency and can be intermixed with user-compiled cells.
OBS: "Chip design made easy".
French (Composants électroniques)
macrocellule [correct, feminine noun]; mégacellule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule regroupant tous les éléments d'une fonction complexe spécifique, tels que mémoire ou microprocesseur.