English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Special-Language Phraseology)
tool for operations planning functional area service [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOPFAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tool for operations planning functional area service; TOPFAS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
outil pour le service de domaine fonctionnel «planification des opérations» [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOPFAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: outil pour le service de domaine fonctionnel «planification des opérations»; TOPFAS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.