English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
personnel functional area services [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; PERFAS [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personnel functional area services; PERFAS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
services du domaine fonctionnel personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; PERFAS [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: services du domaine fonctionnel personnel; PERFAS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.