English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
functional safety assessor [correct]; assessor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A person or body with the responsibility for undertaking the Functional Safety Assessment.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
évaluateur de sûreté fonctionnelle [correct]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.