English (Auditing (Accounting))
responsibility centre audit [correct]; responsibility center audit [correct]
DEF: ... an audit of all the important operations/activities undertaken by [a] responsibility centre(RC)(program or administrative), the management of that RC, and the impact of functional direction(program or support) on the activities of that RC.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
audit d'un centre de responsabilité [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; vérification d'un centre de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: audit d'un centre de responsabilité : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).