English (Auditing (Accounting))
system audit [correct]
DEF: ... an audit of a [data-processing] system used by any functional or line unit, or any combination of the two.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
audit de système [see observation, masculine noun]; vérification de système [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: audit de système : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).