English (Organization Planning)
matrix organization [correct]; matrix structure [correct]; matrix organizational structure [correct]
DEF: A mixed organizational structure characterized by dual managerial responsibility and authority in which each employee reports to a project manager and to a functional manager.
French (Planification d'organisation)
structure matricielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure d'organisation hybride dans laquelle le personnel est assujetti à une dualité d'autorité et de responsabilité répartie entre des services fonctionnels, d'une part, et des directeurs de projets, d'autre part.