English (Management Operations (General))
matrix departmentalization [correct]
OBS: A hybrid combination of both project and functional structures; project managers operating within this form of departmentalization are forced to rely on the functional managers for support and assistance, since the former have no line authority.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
structuration matricielle; départementalisation matricielle