English (Military Administration; Military Training)
production flow [correct]
DEF: The number of qualifications required to achieve the occupation's OFP [operational functional point], as determined in the AMOR [annual military occupation review] and the sequence in which they are to be achieved as determined by the TA [training authority].
OBS: The production flow varies by production sourced.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
rythme de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de qualifications requises pour arriver au [niveau opérationnel de compétence] du GPM [groupe professionnel militaire], tel que déterminé dans l’EAGPM [examen annuel des groupes professionnels militaires], et l’ordre dans lequel elles sont obtenues, tel qu’établi par [le responsable de l'instruction].
OBS: Le rythme de production varie en fonction de la production fournie.