English (Real Estate)
functional availability [correct]
CONT: Enhanced maintenance is defined as Level Three maintenance service activities conducted within any Federal Government facility which houses specialized operations that are essential to national security, social, economic and environmental programs. These program operations may demand sophisticated operating systems and equipment that must offer a high degree of reliability and functional availability to its tenants’ operations.
French (Immobilier)
disponibilité fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entretien d'amélioration désigne les activités d'entretien de Niveau Trois réalisées à l'égard des installations du gouvernement fédéral à l'intérieur desquelles se déroulent des opérations spécialisées essentielles à l'exécution des programmes sociaux, économiques, environnementaux et de sécurité nationale. Ces activités liées aux programmes peuvent exiger de l'équipement et des systèmes opérationnels perfectionnés qui doivent offrir un degré élevé de fiabilité et de disponibilité fonctionnelle pour les activités des locataires.