English (Air Transport)
system level requirement [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The system level requirement is a high-level technical requirement that has been derived from operational requirements, technological constraints and regulatory constraints(administrative and institutional). The system level requirements are the basis for the functional requirements and lower-level requirements.
OBS: system level requirement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
spécification de niveau système [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Spécification technique de haut niveau définie à partir des besoins opérationnels, des contraintes technologiques et des contraintes de réglementation (administratives et institutionnelles). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Les spécifications de niveau système sont la base des spécifications fonctionnelles et des spécifications de niveaux inférieurs.
OBS: spécification de niveau système : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
requisito de nivel del sistema [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; requisito a nivel del sistema [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El requisito de nivel del sistema es un requisito técnico de alto nivel obtenido a partir de los requisitos operacionales, limitaciones tecnológicas y restricciones normativas (administrativas e institucionales). Los requisitos de nivel del sistema sirven de base para los requisitos funcionales y para los requisitos de los niveles inferiores.
OBS: requisito de nivel del sistema; requisito a nivel del sistema: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).