English (Biochemistry)
chemical behavior [correct]
CONT: From the functional groups present in organic biomolecules it is possible to analyze and predict their chemical behavior and reactions.
French (Biochimie)
comportement chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A partir des groupements fonctionnels présents dans les biomolécules organiques, il est possible d'analyser, de prédire leur comportement chimique et leurs réactions chimiques.