English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
psychoneurosis [correct]
DEF: A disorder of behaviour, without gross disorganization, in which functional or psychogenic factors predominate and for which psychotherapy seems indicated.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
psychonévrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection nerveuse caractérisée par des troubles fonctionnels considérés comme d'origine psychique.