English (Human Diseases - Various)
pathology [correct]
DEF: That branch of medicine which treats of the essential nature of disease, especially of the structural and functional changes in tissues and organs of the body which cause or are caused by disease.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
pathologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science consacrée à l'étude des maladies, comprenant la pathologie interne ou médicale et la pathologie externe ou chirurgicale.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
patología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la medicina que estudia las enfermedades y los trastornos que producen en el organismo.