English (Inventory and Material Management; Personnel Management; Emergency Management)
non-expendable resource [correct]; nonexpendable resource [correct]
CONT: Nonexpendable resources(such as personnel, fire engines and durable equipment) are fully accounted for both during the incident and when they are returned to the providing organization. The organization then restores the resources to fully functional capability and readies them for the next mobilization.... In the case of human resources... adequate rest and recuperation time and facilities should be provided.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du personnel; Gestion des urgences)
ressource non courante [correct, feminine noun]