English (Living Matter - General Properties)
parenchymal [correct, adjective]; parenchymatous [correct, adjective]
OBS: Pertaining to or resembling the characteristic or functional tissue or cells of a gland or an organ.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
parenchymateux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à un parenchyme ou constitué par un parenchyme.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
parenquimatoso [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] tejido celular denso.
CONT: Son órganos parenquimatosos el hígado, el bazo y los riñones.