English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
functional characteristic [correct]
OBS: Characteristics and their values are attached to a class when creating or changing a class. Classes and characteristics are attached to selected functional locations and are used to further describe the status of that functional location.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
caractéristique des postes techniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des caractéristiques et des valeurs sont associées à une classe au moment de sa création ou de sa modification. Des classes et des caractéristiques sont liées à des postes techniques et servent à décrire plus en détails le statut des postes techniques.