English (Archaeology)
archaeological analysis [correct]
DEF: A stage in archaeological research design that involves isolating, describing, and structuring data, usually by typological classification, along with chronological, functional, technological, and constituent determinations.
French (Archéologie)
analyse archéologique [correct, feminine noun]