English (Biological Sciences)
cell [correct]
DEF: A basic structural and functional unit of all living organisms. It is a complex collection of molecules with many different activities that are integrated to form a functional unit.
French (Sciences biologiques)
cellule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse de protoplasme limitée par une membrane et renfermant un noyau, correspondant à la plus petite quantité de matière vivante structurée, douée de vie autonome et susceptible de se reproduire.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
célula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura o unidad fundamental de la vida, formada por núcleo, citoplasma y membrana celular.