English (Data Banks and Databases)
canonical data structure [correct]; canonical model [correct]; conceptual data model
DEF: A minimal nonredundant data model designed to be as stable as possible. There is one and only one canonical model of a given collection of data items and functional dependencies.
French (Banques et bases de données)
structure classique de données [masculine noun]; modèle classique de données [masculine noun]