English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
specified command [correct]
DEF: A top-echelon U. S. combatant organization with regional or functional responsibilities, which normally is composed of forces from one military service. It has a broad, continuing mission and is established by the President, through the Secretary of Defense, with the advice and assistance of the Joint Chiefs of Staff. See also Unified command.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
commandement spécifié [masculine noun]