English (Spacecraft; Telecommunications Facilities)
telemetry and command antenna [correct]; T&C antenna [correct]; TT & C antenna
CONT: The T&T antenna provides near omnidirectional coverage, enables functional interface between GOES satellite and ground command.
French (Engins spatiaux; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne de télémesure et de télécommande [feminine noun]; antenne de télémesure-télécommande [feminine noun]