English (Artificial Intelligence)
systems integrator [correct]; system integrator
CONT: The development of the Institute for Government Informatics Professionals followed a sequential process designed to produce a training program tailored to the specific needs of the government IT community. The process began with development of functional profiles for key types of IT professionals, such as application architects, software engineers, systems integrators and software constructors.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intégrateur de systèmes [correct, masculine noun]; préposé à l'intégration du système [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Métier pluridisciplinaire qui établit un pont entre les techniques de conception et de réalisation des systèmes d'informatisation d'entreprise et celles des architectures informatiques.