English (Demography; Federal Administration)
demographic analysis [correct]; population analysis
CONT: Human resource planning [includes] maintaining aggregate management information on the Office of the Comptroller General' s three functional communities and providing demographic analyses, assessments, and community profiles.
French (Démographie; Administration fédérale)
analyse démographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Dans la] planification des ressources humaines [on doit] tenir à jour un ensemble d'information de gestion sur les trois collectivités fonctionnelles du Bureau du Contrôleur Général et fournir des analyses démographiques, des évaluations et des profils de collectivité.
Spanish (Demografía; Administración federal)
análisis demográfico [masculine noun]