English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
community profile [correct]
CONT: Human resource planning(includes) maintaining aggregate management information on the Office of the Comptroller General' s three functional communities and providing demographic analyses, assessments, and community profiles.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
profil de collectivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planification des ressources humaines (on doit) tenir à jour un ensemble d'information de gestion sur les trois collectivités fonctionnelles du Bureau du contrôleur général et fournir des analyses démographiques, des évaluations et des profils de collectivité.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.