English (Investment; Saving and Consumption)
saving function [correct]
DEF: the functional relationship between given amounts of aggregate income and the amounts which the community intends to save out of these given amounts of income. The saving function is the inverse of the consumption function(...)
French (Investissements et placements; Épargne et consommation)
fonction d'épargne [correct]
CONT: Comme en réalité consommation et épargne sont complémentaires par rapport au revenu, la fonction de consommation peut être aisément transposée en fonction d'épargne.