English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
design requirement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any requirement that impacts or constrains the design of a software system or software system component; for example, functional requirements, physical requirements, performance requirements, software development standards, software quality assurance and standards.
OBS: design requirement: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
exigence du projet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute exigence qui a un impact ou qui exerce une influence sur la conception d'un système logiciel ou d'un élément de système logiciel. Il peut s'agit, par exemple, d'exigences fonctionnelles, d'exigences physiques, d'exigences de rendement ainsi que de normes d'élaboration d'assurance qualité du logiciel.