English (Ecosystems)
ecosystem functional integrity [correct]
CONT: Direct measures of functional properties(e. g., nutrient export...) may thus be more sensitive(better? appropriate?) measures of ecosystem functional integrity..., but they, in turn, may be insensitive measures of the integrity of species composition.
French (Écosystèmes)
intégrité fonctionnelle d'un écosystème [correct, feminine noun]; intégrité fonctionnelle de l'écosystème [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ceci montre comment ces communautés aménagent leurs ressources naturelles en étant conscientes des conséquences négatives qu'un usage excessif pourrait engendrer sur la productivité et l'intégrité fonctionnelle de l'écosystème.