English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
structural relationships [correct, plural]
CONT: A consideration of the basic linkages between the project and the structural and functional relationships within an ecosystem would reveal the various possible ’interaction routes’ between the initial perturbations and the valued ecosystem components.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
relations structurelles [feminine noun, plural]