English (Real Estate)
incurable depreciation [correct]
DEF: Elements of physical deterioration or functional obsolescence which either cannot be corrected; or, if possible to correct, cannot be corrected except at a cost in excess of their contribution to the value of the property.
French (Immobilier)
dépréciation irrémédiable [correct, feminine noun]