English (Real Estate)
space optimization [correct]
CONT: Cost reductions realized through this strategy will not be achieved at the expense of space optimization, special environmental or health and safety projects, long-term cost increases, or meeting critical tenant functional requirements.
French (Immobilier)
optimisation des locaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réductions de coûts que permettra cette stratégie ne seront pas réalisées au détriment de l'optimisation des locaux, des projets spéciaux dans le domaine de l'environnement, de la santé ou de la sécurité ou des exigences fonctionnelles essentielles des locataires.