English (Nervous System)
motor-control area [correct]
CONT: The cerebral cortex can be subdivided by morphological and functional criteria into numerous sensory receiving areas, motor-control areas and less well defined areas in which associative events take place.
French (Système nerveux)
zone de commande du mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cortex est anatomiquement et fonctionnellement subdivisé en zones sensorielles, en zones de commande du mouvement, et en zones, moins bien définies, où se déroulent des phénomènes associatifs.