English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
manufactured product [correct]
DEF: ... completed, final product made from wildlife or a part derived from wildlife, which has been legally taken and undergone an entire shaping, manufacturing, tanning, taxidermy, milling, or weaving process that has changed it into an article of commerce according to functional or aesthetic criteria.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
produit dérivé d’un animal à fourrure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit fini fait à partir d’un animal sauvage ou d’une partie de cet animal qui a été pris légalement et qui a subi un façonnage, une transformation, un tannage, une taxidermie, un tissage complets destinés à en faire un article de commerce selon des critères fonctionnels ou esthétiques.