English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
enzyme molecule [correct]
CONT: Such errors would give rise to faulty enzyme molecules and lead to a decline in the functional abilities of the cell.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
molécule enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces erreurs aboutiraient à des molécules enzymatiques défectueuses et provoqueraient le déclin des capacités fonctionnelles de la cellule.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
molécula enzimática [correct, feminine noun]