English (Muscles and Tendons)
sarcopenia [correct]
DEF: The loss of skeletal muscle mass and quality, which accelerates with aging and is associated with functional decline.
French (Muscles et tendons)
sarcopénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] syndrome gériatrique caractérisé par une perte musculaire [...]