English (Bones and Joints)
fixed metatarsophalangeal dislocation [correct]
CONT: With this surgical procedure, our functional results were encouraging and we recommend it in severe deformities of the rheumatoid foot with fixed metatarsophalangeal dislocations and bone defect of the metatarsal heads.
French (Os et articulations)
luxation métatarso-phalangienne fixée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec cette technique opératoire, nos résultats fonctionnels sont encourageants et nous la recommandons pour les déformations sévères de l'avant-pied rhumatoïde associant des luxations métatarso-phalangiennes fixées et des érosions osseuses des têtes métatarsiennes.