English (Bowels)
congenital intestinal defect [correct]
OBS: congenital defect : Any structural or functional abnormality present at birth and thought to be of developmental origin.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Intestins)
malformation congénitale de l'intestin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Malformation congénitale, vice de structure grossier présent à la naissance.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.